Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the 10.1 hectare Warley Place Nature Reserve, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away.

    Dagnam Park is nestled 2.8 km from this Harold Wood holiday home, and Bower House is 3.7 km away. The accommodation is a good starting point for Harold Wood's sports attractions, including Jutsums Lane Railway Bridge, which is nearly 15 minutes away by car.

    The Harold Wood property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature a hairdryer and bath sheets for added comfort.

    Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a fully-fitted kitchen or dine at an outdoor dining area. There is also tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex is merely 12 minutes' walk from quick bites Mcdonald's Restaurant. Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex is just 350 metres from Gallows Corner bus stop and in proximity to Gidea Park train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood

    The Harold Wood property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature a hairdryer and bath sheets for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Home

    Size: 8 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex?
      Yes, at Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Harold Wood's main landmarks, including Bower House located 3.7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cosy Modern Retreat 3 Bedrooms Home With Parking Essex Harold Wood